Welcome Package

400% up to $4,000

+ 200 extra spins + 1 Wheel of Luck spin
Wagering
35×
Max Bet
$8 AUD or 19% of bonus
Min Deposit
$20
Monthly Withdrawal Limit
$30,000

Bonza Casino 100% Welcome Bonus

The Bonza Casino 100% Welcome Bonus is the second step in a three-deposit welcome package for eligible Australian players. It gives you 100% up to $1,000, plus 50 extra spins, with 35× wagering and the package's $8 maximum bet rule.

Bonza Casino operates under licence #0000024 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission, ensuring regulated oversight and player protection standards for Australian members.

Welcome Package400% up to $4,000

  1. OperatorGophoenix Solutions Limited
  2. Established2018
  3. Games5,000+
  4. Bitcoin Withdrawal4 hours

How the 100% welcome bonus works on your second deposit

The 100% offer applies to the second deposit in Bonza Casino's welcome package. In simple terms, the casino adds a bonus equal to your deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $1,000. You also receive 50 extra spins as part of this step.

TermDetails
Bonus rate100% of the deposit
Maximum bonus$1,000
Extra spins50
Wagering35×
Maximum bet during bonus play$8 AUD or 19% of the starting bonus value
Eligible regionAustralia and New Zealand

The package is spread across three deposits, so this 100% step is not the first-deposit offer and does not describe the full package on its own. Your first deposit is the step before it, while the third deposit is a separate step after it. Keep that order in mind when choosing a bonus during registration.

The key number is $1,000

A 100% match doubles the value of the deposit only until the bonus reaches $1,000. For example, a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus, while a $1,000 deposit produces the maximum $1,000 bonus.

How much you receive: worked examples

A percentage bonus is easiest to understand with a few figures. The bonus is based on the deposit used for this second step, and the 100% rate means the bonus amount matches that deposit until the $1,000 ceiling is reached.

Deposit100% bonusDeposit plus bonus
$20$20$40
$50$50$100
$100$100$200
$500$500$1,000
$1,000$1,000$2,000

The final column is the starting balance before any wins or losses. It is not a guaranteed cashout. Gambling uses real money, and the bonus has to meet its wagering condition before bonus funds and related winnings can be treated as withdrawable under the applicable terms.

Use the smallest deposit that suits your budget

You do not need to deposit $1,000 to receive the offer. A $100 deposit gives a $100 bonus. Set your own spending limit first, then choose a deposit you can comfortably afford to lose.

35× wagering: what the requirement means

The 100% welcome bonus carries a 35× wagering requirement. This means the relevant bonus amount must be wagered 35 times before the bonus conditions are complete. It is a turnover requirement, not a fee, and placing bets does not guarantee a profit.

Bonus amountCalculationWagering turnover
$20$20 × 35$700
$100$100 × 35$3,500
$500$500 × 35$17,500
$1,000$1,000 × 35$35,000

For example, if your second deposit creates a $100 bonus, 35× wagering on that bonus works out to $3,500 in turnover. That does not mean you must place one $3,500 bet. It is the combined value of the qualifying wagers, subject to the bonus rules and the maximum bet limit.

The 35× figure also applies across the welcome package terms. Free-spin winnings connected with the welcome offers carry 35× wagering, and those winnings have a $100 maximum cashout. That limit is separate from the 100% deposit bonus terms.

The $8 maximum bet rule during bonus play

While playing with a deposit bonus, the maximum bet is $8 AUD or 19% of the starting bonus value, with the applicable figure being the lower limit. This matters because a larger stake can exceed the allowed amount even when the bonus itself is below $1,000.

Starting bonus19% of bonusApplicable maximum
$20$3.80$3.80
$50$9.50$8
$100$19$8
$500$95$8
$1,000$190$8

The $8 cap becomes the practical limit for most bonus amounts. For a $20 bonus, 19% is $3.80, so that lower figure applies. Keeping each stake within the smaller amount is a straightforward way to stay aligned with the bonus condition.

Check the stake before every bonus bet

The maximum bet is not simply $8 in every situation. Compare $8 with 19% of your starting bonus value and use the lower number.

The 50 extra spins included with this step

The second deposit step includes 50 extra spins alongside the 100% match. These spins are separate from the cash bonus, so it helps to keep track of which balance and promotion you are using.

Free-spin winnings connected with the welcome offers carry 35× wagering and a maximum cashout of $100. The free-spin offer also has a seven-day use period. In practice, claim the spins, use them within that window and check the resulting wagering progress before treating the winnings as available cash.

  • The second step gives 50 extra spins.
  • Free-spin winnings carry 35× wagering.
  • Free-spin winnings have a $100 maximum cashout.
  • Free spins must be used within 7 days.

How to choose and use the offer

Registration lets you choose a bonus type or select no bonus at the first stage. You then enter your contact details, select a currency and complete the account information before confirming the terms and legal gambling age.

  1. Start registration

    Choose the welcome package option during the first registration step, then select Next.

  2. Enter your account details

    Provide your email, phone number, password and currency, then continue.

  3. Add your personal details

    Enter your first name, last name, date of birth, country, address and postcode.

  4. Confirm the account conditions

    Accept the Terms & Conditions and confirm that you meet the legal gambling age.

  5. Verify your phone

    Enter the SMS code sent to your phone number. Phone verification is required.

  6. Make the deposits in order

    The welcome package's first deposit must be made within 7 days of registration. The 100% offer is the second deposit step, so follow the package order shown in your account.

For Australian players, Bonza in Australia supports AUD, and the welcome package is available to Australia and New Zealand players. Before depositing, choose a currency that suits the way you plan to manage your balance.

Ready to use the second step?

Set a budget, keep the 35× wagering rule in view and stay within the lower of the $8 or 19% maximum bet limits.

Payments and withdrawals to plan around

Bonza Casino accepts deposits through cards, e-wallets, digital wallets and cryptocurrencies. Options include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Neteller, Skrill, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Jeton and MiFinity, along with Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Tether, Cardano, Ethereum, USD Coin, STASIS, Mixin, Augur, Exeedme, Dai and Tron.

Withdrawals have a 48-hour pending time. E-wallet withdrawals are instant after processing, bank transfers can take up to 5 business days, and Bitcoin withdrawals are processed in 4 hours. The monthly withdrawal limit is $30,000, and there is no win limit.

ItemTerm
Pending time48 hours
E-wallet withdrawalsInstant
Bank transferUp to 5 business days
Bitcoin withdrawal4 hours
Monthly withdrawal limit$30,000
Win limitNo win limit

The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method. It is worth checking your bonus progress before requesting a withdrawal, as wagering conditions apply to the 100% offer and its related spins.

What else is available while you play

Bonza Casino offers more than 5,000 games, including slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, craps, jackpots and lotteries. Live options include live blackjack, baccarat, roulette, poker, bingo, dice games and live shows.

The catalogue also includes American, European and Golden Roulette, plus classic blackjack, Perfect Pairs Blackjack and Blackjack Double Exposure. You can also find classic poker variants, Sic Bo and crash games. Game providers include Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Betsoft Gaming, Playson, BGaming, Spinomenal, Booming Games, Relax Gaming, Spribe, Novomatic, IGT and more than 30 providers in total.

If you are comparing the offer with the wider Loyalty Program, the VIP Club has Bronze Bushland, Silver Outback and a third level. Benefits include priority payments, improved Wheel of Luck rewards and stamps that can be exchanged for bonuses. English live chat and email support are available.

Play on the device you already use

The casino runs in a browser with no download required. The mobile-friendly platform works on Android, iPhone, Windows Phone, tablets and desktop computers.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Bonza Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

It is the second-deposit step in the welcome package. You receive a 100% match up to $1,000, plus 50 extra spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit to trigger welcome bonuses is $20.

What wagering requirement applies to the 100% offer?

The offer carries 35× wagering. A $100 bonus, for example, gives a wagering turnover calculation of $3,500.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum is $8 AUD or 19% of the starting bonus value. Use whichever amount is lower.

How many free spins come with the second deposit?

The second deposit step includes 50 extra spins. Free-spin winnings carry 35× wagering and a $100 maximum cashout.

When must the first welcome-package deposit be made?

The first deposit must be made within 7 days of registration. Free spins must also be used within 7 days.

Can Australian players use the welcome package?

Yes. The welcome package is available to players in Australia and New Zealand.

How long do Bitcoin withdrawals take?

Bitcoin withdrawals are processed in 4 hours. E-wallet withdrawals are instant, while bank transfers can take up to 5 business days.