Welcome Package

400% up to $4,000

+ 200 extra spins + 1 Wheel of Luck spin
Wagering
35×
Max Bet
$8 AUD or 19% of bonus
Min Deposit
$20
Monthly Withdrawal Limit
$30,000

Bonza Casino Promo Code for Australian Players

Looking for the Bonza Casino promo code? The current code is MONDAY50, linked to a Monday reload offer of 50% up to $500 AUD. Here’s how to use it, what deposit you need and which wagering rules matter before you claim it.

Bonza Casino operates under licence #0000024 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission, ensuring regulated oversight and player protection standards for Australian members.

Welcome Package400% up to $4,000

  1. OperatorGophoenix Solutions Limited
  2. Established2018
  3. Games5,000+
  4. Bitcoin Withdrawal4 hours

MONDAY50: the Bonza Casino promo code and its offer

The Bonza Casino promo code for the Monday reload offer is MONDAY50. It adds a 50% bonus to a qualifying deposit, up to a maximum of $500 AUD. The minimum deposit for this promotion is $20 AUD.

TermDetails
Promo codeMONDAY50
Offer50% up to $500 AUD
Minimum deposit$20 AUD
Wagering35×
Table-game contribution10% towards the wagering requirement

The 50% figure is calculated from your qualifying deposit. For example, a $20 AUD deposit produces a $10 AUD bonus, while a $500 AUD deposit produces a $250 AUD bonus. To reach the $500 AUD bonus ceiling, the qualifying deposit would be $1,000 AUD.

The code is for the Monday reload offer

MONDAY50 is not a general account code. It belongs to the Monday reload promotion, so enter it with the qualifying deposit rather than treating it as a permanent bonus code.

For Australian players, Bonza Casino supports AUD as a currency. The brand is operated by Gophoenix Solutions Limited and holds licence #0000024 from the Tobique Gaming Commission.

How to enter MONDAY50 during registration or a deposit

You select a bonus type during registration, then provide your account and personal details before confirming your phone number by SMS. If you already have an account, the promo code is used with the relevant qualifying deposit.

  1. Choose the Monday reload offer

    Select the promotion when choosing your bonus type, or use the promotion with the relevant deposit if you already hold an account.

  2. Enter the code

    Type MONDAY50 exactly as shown. Keeping the capital letters makes it easier to avoid a simple entry mistake.

  3. Deposit at least $20 AUD

    Make a qualifying deposit of $20 AUD or more. The bonus is 50% of the deposit, capped at $500 AUD.

  4. Check the credited amount

    Before playing, check that the promotional balance reflects the expected 50% amount. A $100 AUD deposit, for example, should correspond to a $50 AUD bonus under the stated offer.

  5. Play within the promotion rules

    The bonus carries 35× wagering. Table games contribute 10% towards that requirement, so the game type you choose affects how quickly wagering is completed.

Registration itself has six steps. You enter an email address, phone number, password and currency first. Next, you add your name, date of birth, country, address and postcode, accept the terms and confirm the legal gambling age. The final registration step uses an SMS code to verify your phone number.

  • Use the code exactly as MONDAY50.
  • Select AUD if you want to play in Australian dollars.
  • Meet the $20 AUD minimum deposit.
  • Check the bonus amount before starting play.
  • Keep the 35× wagering rule in mind.

Bonza Australia also accepts several deposit options, including Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Neteller, Skrill, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Jeton and MiFinity. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Tether, Cardano, Ethereum, USD Coin, STASIS, Mixin, Augur, Exeedme, Dai and Tron.

Check the code before confirming the deposit

A quick spelling check is worthwhile. Enter MONDAY50 before you confirm the qualifying deposit, then check the balance so you know the promotion has been applied.

Ready to use the Monday code?

Choose the Monday reload promotion, enter MONDAY50 and make a qualifying deposit from $20 AUD.

Wagering with the promo code: examples and game contribution

The MONDAY50 offer has a 35× wagering requirement. This means the bonus amount is multiplied by 35 to work out the wagering figure attached to the promotion. The requirement applies to the bonus, not simply to the amount you deposit.

Deposit50% bonusWagering calculationWagering figure
$20 AUD$10 AUD$10 × 35$350 AUD
$100 AUD$50 AUD$50 × 35$1,750 AUD
$500 AUD$250 AUD$250 × 35$8,750 AUD
$1,000 AUD$500 AUD$500 × 35$17,500 AUD

The last row reaches the promotion’s maximum bonus because 50% of $1,000 AUD is $500 AUD. A larger deposit does not create a larger bonus under this offer, as the bonus is capped at $500 AUD.

Table games contribute 10% towards the wagering requirement for this Monday promotion. In practical terms, $100 AUD of qualifying table-game play would count as $10 AUD towards the wagering figure. The stated contribution is specific to table games, so choosing other game categories may affect the calculation.

Bonza Casino offers more than 5,000 games, including slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, craps, live dealer games, jackpots and lotteries. Live categories include live baccarat, live blackjack, live roulette, live poker, live bingo and live dice games.

You can also use the browser-based platform on Android, iPhone, Windows Phone, tablet or desktop without downloading software. If you are browsing the promotions before signing up, you may also come across Free Spins No Deposit, but that is a separate offer with its own terms rather than part of the MONDAY50 code.

Set a budget before you play

A promotional balance is not cash in the same way as a deposit. Wagering involves real-money play and can result in losses, so decide what you can comfortably spend before using the code.

Payments and withdrawals after using the promotion

Once you have completed the promotion’s wagering requirement, withdrawals are subject to the casino’s general processing terms. Withdrawals have a 48-hour pending time. E-wallet withdrawals are instant after processing, bank transfers can take up to 5 business days and Bitcoin withdrawals are processed in 4 hours.

Method or ruleTime or limit
Pending time48 hours
E-walletInstant
Bank transferUp to 5 business days
Bitcoin4 hours
Monthly withdrawal limit$30,000
Win limitNo win limit

The $30,000 monthly withdrawal limit applies across the stated withdrawal terms. Bonza Casino also accepts AUD and NZD, while its deposit list includes cards, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies. If you use a crypto deposit, Bitcoin has the stated 4-hour withdrawal processing time.

The brand provides English-language live chat and email support. The mobile-friendly, instant-play format means you can manage your account and play from a supported browser rather than installing a separate app.

Use the code with the numbers in front of you

MONDAY50 offers 50% up to $500 AUD, with a $20 AUD minimum deposit and 35× wagering. Keep those three figures handy before you confirm.

Promo Code: your questions

What is the Bonza Casino promo code?

The promo code for the Monday reload offer is MONDAY50. It gives a 50% bonus up to $500 AUD.

What is the minimum deposit for MONDAY50?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $20 AUD.

What wagering requirement applies to MONDAY50?

The offer carries a 35× wagering requirement. Table games contribute 10% towards that requirement.

What is the largest bonus available with the code?

The maximum bonus is $500 AUD. A $1,000 AUD qualifying deposit produces the full $500 AUD bonus at 50%.

Can Australian players use the Bonza Casino promo code?

Yes. The brand supports Australian players and accepts AUD as a currency.

How long do Bitcoin withdrawals take?

Bitcoin withdrawals are processed in 4 hours. Withdrawals also have a 48-hour pending time.

Is there a monthly withdrawal limit?

The monthly withdrawal limit is $30,000. There is no win limit.

Does the casino offer Cashback?

A Tuesday cashback offer returns 10% of net losses, is credited automatically by noon and has no wagering requirement.