Welcome Package

400% up to $4,000

+ 200 extra spins + 1 Wheel of Luck spin
Wagering
35×
Max Bet
$8 AUD or 19% of bonus
Min Deposit
$20
Monthly Withdrawal Limit
$30,000

Bonza Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Bonza Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit? The current offers centre on deposit bonuses, daily spins and registration rewards rather than a separate 20-spin promotion. Here is how the available options work, what wagering applies and how to choose a bonus that suits your play.

Bonza Casino operates under licence #0000024 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission, ensuring regulated oversight and player protection standards for Australian members.

Welcome Package400% up to $4,000

  1. OperatorGophoenix Solutions Limited
  2. Established2018
  3. Games5,000+
  4. Bitcoin Withdrawal4 hours

Bonza Casino bonuses that include free spins

Bonza Casino gives Australian players several ways to receive spins. The main welcome package runs across three deposits and combines bonus funds with 200 extra spins and one Wheel of Luck spin. There are also alternative deposit bonuses tied to named games, plus daily free spins when you make a qualifying deposit.

The closest available options to a 20-spin offer

The current promotions include 25 registration spins on Lion Gems: Hold and Win, 30 daily spins per qualifying deposit and larger free-spin packages attached to deposit bonuses. A separate 20 Free Spins No Deposit offer is not among the current promotions.

OfferWhat you receiveMain terms
Welcome package400% up to $4,000, 200 extra spins and one Wheel of Luck spin35× wagering; minimum deposit $20
First deposit spin package150 spins across Diamond Wild, Fruit Zen, Super-Fast Hot Hot and Astro Magic35× wagering; maximum cashout $100
Daily spins30 spins per deposit of $25 or moreUp to 300 spins per 24 hours
Book of Helios bonus300% up to 1,000 AUD plus 50 extra spins35× wagering
A Big Catch Hold and Win bonus200% up to $1,000 plus 100 extra spins35× wagering; minimum deposit $20 USD

The welcome package is available to players in Australia and New Zealand. Your first deposit for that package must be made within 7 days of registration, and its free spins must also be used within 7 days. That makes the timing worth keeping in mind before you select the offer.

How the three-step welcome package works

The headline welcome package is split between your first, second and third deposits. It totals 400% up to $4,000, along with 200 extra spins and one spin on the Wheel of Luck. There is no maximum cashout on the welcome package, but bonus play still has a 35× wagering requirement and a maximum bet rule.

DepositBonusExtra rewards
First deposit150% up to $1,500100 extra spins and one Wheel of Luck spin
Second deposit100% up to $1,00050 extra spins
Third deposit150% up to $1,50050 extra spins

The minimum deposit for the welcome bonuses is $20. During bonus play, the maximum bet is A$8 or 19% of the starting bonus value, whichever rule applies to the bonus terms. Keeping each wager within that limit is important if you want to continue using the promotion.

A simple wagering example

Imagine you make a $20 deposit and receive a 150% first-deposit bonus. The bonus value would be $30, making the combined balance $50 before any game results. A 35× wagering requirement on the bonus means $1,050 of wagering on that $30 bonus amount. This is an example of how to read the multiplier; the exact balance and eligible play depend on the promotion you choose.

Check the spin expiry before you deposit

The welcome package free spins must be used within 7 days. If you are choosing a bonus today, it makes sense to pick one you can use during that period rather than letting the spins sit unused.

Pick the welcome option that fits your budget

Compare the deposit amount, spin allocation and wagering requirement before accepting a promotion. Bonus play is optional, so only choose an offer you are comfortable using.

Daily spins and alternative deposit promotions

The daily free-spins offer is straightforward. You receive 30 spins for each deposit of $25 or more. It can be claimed up to 10 times within 24 hours, with a maximum of 300 free spins in that period. This gives you a repeatable way to collect spins without relying on a single welcome promotion.

  • Deposit at least $25 to qualify for one set of 30 daily spins.
  • You can claim the offer up to 10 times in 24 hours.
  • The maximum is 300 spins during that 24-hour period.
  • Free-spin winnings carry 35× wagering.
  • Free-spin winnings have a maximum cashout of $100.

Bonza Casino also offers alternatives linked to particular games. The Book of Helios promotion gives 300% up to 1,000 AUD and 50 extra spins with 35× wagering. The Lotus Charm option gives 200% up to 1,000 AUD and 50 spins, requires a minimum 30 AUD deposit and expires on 10 October 2026. The Lotus Charm promotion excludes 3 Oaks games.

The A Big Catch Hold and Win option gives 200% up to $1,000 and 100 extra spins. It requires a minimum deposit of $20 USD and carries 35× wagering. For these deposit bonuses, the maximum bet is A$8 or 19% of the starting bonus value, while the maximum cashout is unlimited.

Monday reload and Tuesday cashback

After the welcome stage, the Monday reload gives 50% up to AU$500 on a minimum AU$20 deposit. It uses the promo code MONDAY50 and has 35× wagering. Table games contribute 10% towards that wagering requirement.

Tuesday cashback works differently. It returns 10% of net losses and is credited automatically by noon, with no wagering requirement. You can also find current promotions in the Promo Center. The Cashback offer may suit you more than a spin promotion if you prefer a return based on net losses.

How to register and select a bonus

Registration takes six steps, and you choose your bonus type at the start. You can also select no bonus. Bonza Casino Online supports AUD and NZD, so choose the currency you plan to use before completing the form.

  1. Choose your promotion

    Select a bonus type or choose no bonus, then click Next.

  2. Add your contact details

    Enter your email, phone number, password and confirmed password. Select your currency and click Next.

  3. Enter your personal details

    Provide your first name, last name, date of birth, country, address and postcode.

  4. Accept the account terms

    Accept the Terms & Conditions and confirm that you meet the legal gambling age requirement.

  5. Verify your phone

    Enter the SMS code sent to your phone number. Phone verification is required.

  6. Finish registration

    Once the code is accepted, registration is complete and you can use the selected account option.

The platform runs in a browser, so there is no download. It works on Android, iPhone, Windows Phone, tablets and desktop computers. Support is available by live chat and email in English.

Keep the maximum bet in mind

Deposit bonuses use a maximum bet of A$8 or 19% of the starting bonus value. Free-spin winnings use 35× wagering and have a $100 maximum cashout, while the no-deposit registration reward on Lion Gems: Hold and Win uses 50× wagering and has a 100 AUD maximum cashout.

If you decide to play, treat the spins and bonus funds as entertainment rather than guaranteed value. Read the promotion shown during registration, select a stake that suits your budget and keep track of the wagering before making a withdrawal.

Ready to choose your bonus?

Select the promotion that matches your deposit and preferred game. Take a moment to check the wagering, maximum bet and expiry rules before confirming.

What to know before withdrawing bonus winnings

Bonza Casino supports withdrawals through e-wallets, bank transfer and Bitcoin. E-wallet withdrawals are instant, bank transfers can take up to 5 business days and Bitcoin withdrawals are processed in 4 hours. Withdrawals have a 48-hour pending time, and the monthly withdrawal limit is $30,000.

MethodProcessing detailLimit
E-walletsInstant$30,000 monthly withdrawal limit
Bank transferUp to 5 business days$30,000 monthly withdrawal limit
Bitcoin4 hours$30,000 monthly withdrawal limit

There is no win limit. Bonus-specific rules still apply, though, including the $100 maximum cashout on free-spin winnings and the 100 AUD maximum cashout on the Lion Gems: Hold and Win registration reward. Completing the required wagering before requesting a withdrawal can help you understand which balance is available.

For account access, use the Registration process and verify the phone number by SMS. For promotional details, the Promo Code MONDAY50 applies to the Monday reload, while the welcome and daily-spin options are selected through their relevant bonus choices.

20 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Bonza Casino have a 20 Free Spins No Deposit bonus?

The current promotions centre on registration spins, deposit-linked spins and daily free spins. A separate 20-spin no-deposit offer is not among the current promotions.

What is the main Bonza Casino welcome offer?

The welcome package gives 400% up to $4,000, 200 extra spins and one Wheel of Luck spin across three deposits. It has 35× wagering and a $20 minimum deposit.

How many daily free spins can I receive?

You receive 30 spins for each deposit of $25 or more. The offer can be claimed up to 10 times in 24 hours, with a maximum of 300 spins during that period.

What wagering applies to free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings carry 35× wagering and have a maximum cashout of $100.

What is the maximum bet with a deposit bonus?

The maximum bet is A$8 or 19% of the starting bonus value.

How long do the welcome package free spins last?

The welcome package free spins must be used within 7 days.

What payment currencies does Bonza Casino accept?

The casino accepts AUD and NZD currencies.

How long does a Bitcoin withdrawal take?

Bitcoin withdrawals are processed in 4 hours. Withdrawals also have a 48-hour pending time.