Welcome Package

400% up to $4,000

+ 200 extra spins + 1 Wheel of Luck spin
Wagering
35×
Max Bet
$8 AUD or 19% of bonus
Min Deposit
$20
Monthly Withdrawal Limit
$30,000

Bonza Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: Offers, Terms and Free Spins

The Bonza Casino 200% deposit bonus comes in two versions: one linked to Lotus Charm and another linked to A Big Catch Hold and Win. Both give you bonus funds and extra spins, with 35× wagering and a maximum bonus-play bet of A$8 or 19% of the starting bonus value.

Bonza Casino operates under licence #0000024 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission, ensuring regulated oversight and player protection standards for Australian members.

Welcome Package400% up to $4,000

  1. OperatorGophoenix Solutions Limited
  2. Established2018
  3. Games5,000+
  4. Bitcoin Withdrawal4 hours

Which 200% deposit bonuses can you choose?

There are two 200% offers to consider. The first gives you 200% up to 1,000 AUD plus 50 extra spins on Lotus Charm. It needs a minimum deposit of 30 AUD, carries 35× wagering and expires on 10 October 2026. The offer excludes 3 Oaks games, so keep that in mind when choosing where to play.

The second gives you 200% up to $1,000 plus 100 extra spins on A Big Catch Hold and Win. Its minimum deposit is $20 USD, and it also uses 35× wagering. Both offers have unlimited maximum cashout, while the maximum bet during bonus play is A$8 or 19% of the starting bonus value.

OfferBonus and spinsMinimum depositMain terms
Lotus Charm200% up to 1,000 AUD + 50 spins30 AUD35× wagering; expires 10 October 2026; 3 Oaks games excluded
A Big Catch Hold and Win200% up to $1,000 + 100 spins$20 USD35× wagering; unlimited maximum cashout

The maximum bonus depends on your deposit

A 200% bonus doubles your deposit until the offer's cap. For example, a $100 qualifying deposit produces a $200 bonus. A $500 deposit produces a $1,000 bonus, reaching the stated maximum.

How the 200% bonus works with real examples

The percentage is calculated from the qualifying deposit. The bonus is not a separate cash deposit, and the wagering condition applies before bonus funds and related winnings can be treated as withdrawable under the offer rules. Take a moment to match the currency and minimum deposit to the promotion you want.

Qualifying deposit200% bonusStarting balance before playWagering calculation
30 AUD60 AUD90 AUD35× the bonus amount: 2,100 AUD
100 AUD200 AUD300 AUD35× the bonus amount: 7,000 AUD
500 AUD1,000 AUD1,500 AUD35× the bonus amount: 35,000 AUD

These examples show the arithmetic rather than promising a result. With the 30 AUD Lotus Charm minimum, the bonus would be 60 AUD, so 35× wagering on that bonus equals 2,100 AUD. With a $20 USD A Big Catch Hold and Win deposit, the bonus would be $40, making the same calculation $1,400 in the bonus currency.

Keep the maximum bet in view

During bonus play, stay at or below A$8 or 19% of the starting bonus value, as applicable. A smaller stake can make it easier to keep your session within the promotion's rules.

How to claim the offer during registration

You select your bonus type at the start of registration. Bonza Casino supports players in Australia and New Zealand for its welcome package, and registration includes phone verification by SMS. Have your basic personal details ready before you begin.

  1. Choose the bonus

    Select the 200% offer you want, or choose no bonus if you do not want to take a promotion.

  2. Enter your contact details

    Provide your email address, phone number and password, then confirm the password and select your currency.

  3. Add your personal details

    Enter your first name, last name, date of birth, country, address and postcode.

  4. Accept the registration terms

    Accept the Terms & Conditions and confirm that you meet the legal gambling age requirement.

  5. Verify your phone

    Enter the code sent to your phone by SMS. Phone verification is required to complete registration.

  6. Make the qualifying deposit

    Use at least 30 AUD for the Lotus Charm offer or $20 USD for the A Big Catch Hold and Win offer, then follow the promotion's play terms.

The available deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Neteller, Skrill, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Jeton and MiFinity. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Tether, Cardano, Ethereum, USD Coin, STASIS, Mixin, Augur, Exeedme, Dai and Tron. Supported account currencies are AUD and NZD.

Ready to pick your 200% offer?

Choose the game-linked promotion that suits your deposit and check the minimum before confirming the payment.

Wagering, spins and the rules that matter

Both 200% offers use 35× wagering. The exact calculation is based on the bonus amount, not simply the amount you deposited. In practical terms, a larger bonus also creates a larger wagering figure, so it is worth doing the maths before you start.

  • Lotus Charm offer: 200% up to 1,000 AUD with 50 extra spins.
  • A Big Catch Hold and Win offer: 200% up to $1,000 with 100 extra spins.
  • Wagering requirement: 35×.
  • Maximum bonus-play bet: A$8 or 19% of the starting bonus value.
  • Maximum cashout: unlimited for both offers.
  • 3 Oaks games are excluded from the Lotus Charm promotion.
  • The Lotus Charm offer expires on 10 October 2026.

The spins are tied to the named games, so the 50 Lotus Charm spins belong with Lotus Charm and the 100 spins belong with A Big Catch Hold and Win. The game restriction is especially important for the Lotus Charm offer: 3 Oaks games do not count for that promotion.

Bonza Casino also has other promotional choices, including a 300% Book of Helios bonus and a three-deposit welcome package. Those are separate offers with their own amounts and spin allocations. If you choose a 200% promotion, focus on its terms rather than combining figures from another bonus.

Do not mix the offer details

The Lotus Charm promotion uses a 30 AUD minimum and 50 spins. The A Big Catch Hold and Win promotion uses a $20 USD minimum and 100 spins. Check which one you selected before depositing.

What you can play while using the bonus

The casino offers more than 5,000 games, including slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, craps, jackpots and lotteries. Live options include live baccarat, live bingo, live blackjack, live dice games, live poker and live roulette.

The two 200% promotions are attached to specific slot games: Lotus Charm or A Big Catch Hold and Win. The wider catalogue also includes popular titles such as Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush, Starlight Princess and Big Bass Bonanza. For the Lotus Charm bonus, remember that 3 Oaks games are excluded.

You can play through the browser without downloading an app. The instant-play interface works on Android, iPhone, Windows Phone, tablets and desktop computers. That makes it simple to move between devices, although your bonus terms still apply wherever you play.

After play: withdrawing funds and getting help

Once the promotion's wagering terms have been met, withdrawals are subject to the casino's normal processing rules. Withdrawals have a 48-hour pending time. E-wallet withdrawals are instant after processing, bank transfers can take up to 5 business days, and Bitcoin withdrawals are processed in 4 hours.

Method or ruleTime or limit
Pending time48 hours
E-walletsInstant
Bank transferUp to 5 business days
Bitcoin4 hours
Monthly withdrawal limit$30,000
Win limitNo win limit

If you need assistance with the promotion or account, English-language live chat and email support are available. The mobile-friendly platform also lets you manage your account in a browser, with no download required. For Australian players, the account can use AUD, while the offer you choose may show its minimum in AUD or USD.

Make your bonus choice with the maths clear

Compare the minimum deposit, named game, spins and wagering figure before you confirm the promotion.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the 200% deposit bonus give me?

The Lotus Charm version gives 200% up to 1,000 AUD plus 50 extra spins. The A Big Catch Hold and Win version gives 200% up to $1,000 plus 100 extra spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the Lotus Charm bonus?

The minimum deposit at Bonza Casino is 30 AUD, which keeps the barrier to entry fairly low for Australian players. This amount is reasonable when compared to many other online casinos that set higher thresholds before you can start playing. Once you meet this requirement, your funds are credited promptly and you can dive straight into the available games. Always check the cashier section for any updates to deposit limits before funding your account.

What is the minimum deposit for the A Big Catch Hold and Win bonus?

The minimum deposit at Bonza Casino is $20 USD, making it accessible for players who prefer to start with a modest bankroll. This threshold is competitive with industry standards and means you do not need to commit a large sum upfront. Deposits are processed through the cashier section, where you can review all accepted payment methods before choosing the one that suits you best. Keeping the minimum low ensures that a wide range of players can enjoy what the site has to offer.

What wagering requirement applies?

Both 200% deposit bonuses use 35× wagering. The calculation is based on the bonus amount.

Is there a maximum cashout on these 200% bonuses?

Both offers have unlimited maximum cashout.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is A$8 or 19% of the starting bonus value.

Which games are connected to the two offers?

The 50-spin offer is connected to Lotus Charm, while the 100-spin offer is connected to A Big Catch Hold and Win. 3 Oaks games are excluded from the Lotus Charm promotion.

When does the Lotus Charm 200% offer expire?

The Lotus Charm offer expires on 10 October 2026.